HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

37, MAPLEBECK DRIVE, PR8 5QA

Terraced·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£299,466

Median £2,358/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£323,000
Estimated value: £299,466Last sold (Mar 2025): £330,750

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR8 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 MAPLEBECK DRIVE
PR8 5QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000110£2,364B87%
39 MAPLEBECK DRIVE
PR8 5QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,000110£2,409B84%
28 MAPLEBECK DRIVE
PR8 5QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,000106£2,358B84%
40 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD
PR8 5NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,000110£1,955D83%
4 WINDSOR COURT
PR8 2JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,000146£2,212C82%
16 BIRKDALE COP
PR8 5DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£296,000110£2,691B81%
131 SEFTON STREET
PR8 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000143£1,748C81%
20 DARLTON DRIVE
PR8 5FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000119£2,227B81%
8 KERTON ROW
PR8 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,500136£1,783D80%
78 BLOWICK MOSS LANE
PR8 6UX · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,000110£2,364B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address