HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

67, FOLKESTONE ROAD, PR8 5PH

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,608

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £181,608Last sold (Jan 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR8 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 FOLKESTONE ROAD
PR8 5PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00060£2,933D91%
34 CHELTENHAM WAY
PR8 5NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00075£2,467C91%
27 BANASTRE ROAD
PR8 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,50063£2,325D88%
29 SNAPE GREEN
PR8 5LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00070£3,143D87%
21 RAILWAY STREET
PR8 5BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00069£2,536D86%
6 CHELTENHAM WAY
PR8 5NP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,50062£2,944C85%
29 SHAWS AVENUE
PR8 4LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632C85%
113 GUILDFORD ROAD
PR8 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00079£2,658C84%
2 MOSLEY STREET
PR8 5AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00077£2,597D84%
46 BIRCH STREET
PR8 5ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00065£2,154D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address