HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

103, FOLKESTONE ROAD, PR8 5PH

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,109

Median £2,933/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,500Median £215,000£290,000
Estimated value: £214,109Last sold (Jan 2019): £192,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR8 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHELTENHAM WAY
PR8 5NR · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00081£3,025D88%
2 SHAFTESBURY GROVE
PR8 4PY · Detached
Mar 2026£290,00071£4,085D86%
27 BANASTRE ROAD
PR8 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,50063£2,325D85%
29 SNAPE GREEN
PR8 5LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00070£3,143D84%
21 RAILWAY STREET
PR8 5BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00069£2,536D83%
8 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE
PR8 6ET · Detached
Nov 2025£215,00063£3,413D82%
44 FOLKESTONE ROAD
PR8 5PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00060£2,933D82%
34 CHELTENHAM WAY
PR8 5NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00075£2,467C82%
1 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE
PR8 6ET · Detached
Oct 2025£215,00076£2,829D81%
2 MOSLEY STREET
PR8 5AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00077£2,597D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address