HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

67, UPPER AUGHTON ROAD, PR8 5ND

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,600

Median £2,406/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £237,500£302,500
Estimated value: £240,600Last sold (May 2019): £78,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR8 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ERICSON DRIVE
PR8 5DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000104£2,548C89%
98 SEFTON STREET
PR8 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000106£2,406D87%
119 SEFTON STREET
PR8 5DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,50092£2,582C87%
14 MEADOW AVENUE
PR8 5HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00095£1,421C86%
112 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD
PR8 5EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00089£2,135C86%
45A NELSON STREET
PR8 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00098£2,143C86%
138 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD
PR8 5EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00090£2,000D86%
25 BRIAR ROAD
PR8 3RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00087£1,379C86%
12 CLARENCE ROAD
PR8 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,500110£2,750C86%
14 KIRKLEES ROAD
PR8 4RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093C85%

Dig deeper into this address