HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

136, UPPER AUGHTON ROAD, PR8 5EX

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£192,525

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £192,500£265,000
Estimated value: £192,525Last sold (Mar 2016): £139,950

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 37 points.

Sales near PR8 5EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD
PR8 5EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00090£2,000D92%
91 DUKE STREET
PR8 5BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00086£2,093E87%
112 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD
PR8 5EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00089£2,135C86%
110 WYKE COP ROAD
PR8 5LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00090£2,944E86%
29 SOUTHPORT ROAD
PR8 5JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00091£2,198E86%
34 CHELTENHAM WAY
PR8 5NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00075£2,467C85%
2 MOSLEY STREET
PR8 5AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00077£2,597D84%
115 SHAKESPEARE STREET
PR8 5AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00088£1,989D83%
3 COMPTON ROAD
PR8 4EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50085£2,265E83%
30A SHAFTESBURY ROAD
PR8 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£241,50088£2,744D83%

Dig deeper into this address