Estimated value
£268,140
Median £2,180/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £240,000£325,000
Estimated value: £268,140Last sold (Jun 2008): £125,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near PR8 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 SEFTON STREET PR8 5DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | D | 87% |
92 CEMETERY ROAD PR8 5EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 154 | £1,253 | D | 87% |
10 MILL ROAD PR8 3HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 133 | £2,180 | E | 86% |
43 LEAMINGTON ROAD PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 105 | £2,190 | E | 85% |
86 KEW ROAD PR8 4HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 111 | £2,162 | E | 85% |
64 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD PR8 5NH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 118 | £2,754 | D | 84% |
64 BURNLEY ROAD PR8 3LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 120 | £2,417 | E | 84% |
89 SEFTON STREET PR8 5DD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £229,999 | 113 | £2,035 | D | 83% |