Estimated value
£263,865
Median £1,795/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £255,000£355,000
Estimated value: £263,865Last sold (Jul 2018): £177,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR8 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 CEMETERY ROAD PR8 5EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 154 | £1,253 | D | 90% |
131 SEFTON STREET PR8 5DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 143 | £1,748 | C | 87% |
29 EVERARD ROAD PR8 6NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 138 | £1,630 | D | 86% |
82 TALBOT STREET PR8 1LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 128 | £1,523 | D | 85% |
314 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR8 3BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 136 | £2,463 | D | 85% |
49 LEAMINGTON ROAD PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 130 | £2,731 | D | 84% |
98 SEFTON STREET PR8 5DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | D | 84% |
64 CLAREMONT ROAD PR8 4DX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 143 | £1,713 | D | 84% |