HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

1, CROSBY ROAD, PR8 4SU

Detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£159,335

Median £2,897/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £180,000£290,000
Estimated value: £159,335Last sold (Jul 2022): £540,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PR8 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CLIVE LODGE
PR8 4QY · Detached
Aug 2025£257,50061£4,221C84%
2 SHAFTESBURY GROVE
PR8 4PY · Detached
Mar 2026£290,00071£4,085D82%
139 MOSS ROAD
PR8 4JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00057£1,789D80%
8 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE
PR8 6ET · Detached
Nov 2025£215,00063£3,413D79%
17 SHAWS AVENUE
PR8 4LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£158,00060£2,633C78%
40 KINGS MEADOW
PR8 3QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£113,00058£1,948C77%
27 BANASTRE ROAD
PR8 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,50063£2,325D77%
49 FAULKNER CLOSE
PR8 3LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00056£3,214C76%
27 REDHILL DRIVE
PR8 6XS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,50063£2,897C76%
66 GRANTHAM ROAD
PR8 4LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00070£2,357D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address