HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

16, CAVENDISH ROAD, PR8 4RT

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£212,910

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £192,500£300,000
Estimated value: £212,910Last sold (Nov 2017): £274,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PR8 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 COMPTON ROAD
PR8 4EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50085£2,265E88%
30A SHAFTESBURY ROAD
PR8 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£241,50088£2,744D88%
61 BEDFORD ROAD
PR8 4HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00093£1,559D87%
141 GUILDFORD ROAD
PR8 4JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00085£1,824D86%
141 GUILDFORD ROAD
PR8 4JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00085£1,353D86%
69 MATLOCK ROAD
PR8 4EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00086£1,860D86%
43 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000105£2,190E85%
32 CARDIGAN ROAD
PR8 4SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00091£3,077D85%
53 VAUGHAN ROAD
PR8 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00081£2,346C85%
14 KIRKLEES ROAD
PR8 4RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093C84%

Dig deeper into this address