HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

15, CAVENDISH ROAD, PR8 4RT

Semi-detached·233·EPC B
Estimated value
£565,258

Median £2,426/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £473,000£760,000
Estimated value: £565,258Last sold (Aug 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PR8 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 WATERLOO ROAD
PR8 4QW · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000235£2,426C81%
546 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000204£1,569C81%
49 DOVER ROAD
PR8 4TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£467,500188£2,487C76%
27 HILLSIDE ROAD
PR8 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000188£2,314D75%
4 ROSE GARDENS
PR8 4AL · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000196£2,653B75%
60 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,000168£2,185G75%
4 CEDAR STREET
PR8 6NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000164£2,104C75%
41 DUNKIRK ROAD
PR8 4RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000203£3,744E75%
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD
PR8 6NY · Detached
Mar 2026£473,000228£2,075D74%
7 HARTLEY ROAD
PR8 4SA · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000260£2,769D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address