HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

2A, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, PR8 4PS

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£276,690

Median £2,406/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £255,000£375,000
Estimated value: £276,690Last sold (Dec 2001): £92,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR8 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30A SHAFTESBURY ROAD
PR8 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£241,50088£2,744D91%
37 KENT ROAD
PR8 4BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000115£3,261D90%
12 CLARENCE ROAD
PR8 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,500110£2,750C88%
86 KEW ROAD
PR8 4HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000111£2,162E87%
46 BEDFORD ROAD
PR8 4HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D87%
14A MOSS ROAD
PR8 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,000130£1,900C86%
82 TALBOT STREET
PR8 1LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000128£1,523D85%
98 SEFTON STREET
PR8 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000106£2,406D85%
43 CARDIGAN ROAD
PR8 4SF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,000132£2,008D85%
49 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000130£2,731D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address