Estimated value
£164,640
Median £2,744/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £210,000£255,000
Estimated value: £164,640Last sold (Oct 2024): £170,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PR8 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 MOSS ROAD PR8 4JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 57 | £1,789 | D | 89% |
27 BANASTRE ROAD PR8 5AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £146,500 | 63 | £2,325 | D | 86% |
30A SHAFTESBURY ROAD PR8 4PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £241,500 | 88 | £2,744 | D | 85% |
66 GRANTHAM ROAD PR8 4LT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | D | 84% |
85 KEW ROAD PR8 4HN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | E | 84% |
21 RAILWAY STREET PR8 5BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 69 | £2,536 | D | 84% |
8 LARKSPUR CLOSE PR8 6LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 84% |
24 STAMFORD ROAD PR8 4ER · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £154,000 | 60 | £2,567 | D | 84% |