HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

29, LINCOLN ROAD, PR8 4PR

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,790

Median £2,346/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £247,000£375,000
Estimated value: £269,790Last sold (Sept 2013): £135,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR8 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CLARENCE ROAD
PR8 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,500110£2,750C91%
14A MOSS ROAD
PR8 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,000130£1,900C89%
37 KENT ROAD
PR8 4BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000115£3,261D87%
56 ASHTON ROAD
PR8 4QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000113£2,876C87%
236 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 4PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000108£2,083C86%
45A NELSON STREET
PR8 1QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00098£2,143C86%
79 PART STREET
PR8 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,500102£2,819C85%
53 VAUGHAN ROAD
PR8 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00081£2,346C85%
7 LONSDALE ROAD
PR8 6NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000106£1,887C85%
24 LARCH STREET
PR8 6DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000103£2,136C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address