HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

63, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, PR8 4PP

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,254

Median £2,406/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £241,500£375,000
Estimated value: £262,254Last sold (Dec 2016): £165,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR8 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 KENT ROAD
PR8 4BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000115£3,261D90%
61 BEDFORD ROAD
PR8 4HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00093£1,559D90%
12 CLARENCE ROAD
PR8 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,500110£2,750C88%
14 KIRKLEES ROAD
PR8 4RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093C87%
86 KEW ROAD
PR8 4HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000111£2,162E87%
46 BEDFORD ROAD
PR8 4HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D87%
98 SEFTON STREET
PR8 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000106£2,406D85%
30A SHAFTESBURY ROAD
PR8 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£241,50088£2,744D85%
127 NORWOOD ROAD
PR8 6EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,000105£924D84%
20 MEADOW LANE
PR8 3RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000123£1,789D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address