Estimated value
£560,740
Median £2,645/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£386,999Median £587,270£760,000
Estimated value: £560,740Last sold (Jun 2018): £426,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR8 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 4QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 235 | £2,426 | C | 87% |
41 DUNKIRK ROAD PR8 4RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 203 | £3,744 | E | 87% |
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD PR8 6NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £473,000 | 228 | £2,075 | D | 86% |
20 BURLINGTON ROAD PR8 4RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £602,000 | 199 | £3,025 | D | 86% |
81 RYDER CRESCENT PR8 3AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 241 | £2,407 | D | 85% |
39 DUNKIRK ROAD PR8 4RQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £640,000 | 198 | £3,232 | D | 84% |
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD PR8 2JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £587,270 | 222 | £2,645 | D | 84% |
21 BARRETT ROAD PR8 4PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £386,999 | 183 | £2,115 | G | 84% |
11 RUTLAND ROAD PR8 6PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 200 | £2,950 | D | 82% |