HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

67, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, PR8 4ND

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,080

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £190,000£211,500
Estimated value: £171,080Last sold (Feb 2023): £157,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR8 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 GRANTHAM ROAD
PR8 4LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00070£2,357D87%
139 MOSS ROAD
PR8 4JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00057£1,789D86%
53 VAUGHAN ROAD
PR8 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00081£2,346C85%
17 SHAWS AVENUE
PR8 4LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£158,00060£2,633C84%
29 SHAWS AVENUE
PR8 4LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632C84%
113 GUILDFORD ROAD
PR8 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00079£2,658C83%
21 GANTON CLOSE
PR8 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00067£2,836C83%
40 KINGS MEADOW
PR8 3QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£113,00058£1,948C83%
27 BANASTRE ROAD
PR8 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,50063£2,325D83%
16 RANELAGH DRIVE
PR8 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£211,50074£2,858C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address