Estimated value
£999,368
Median £2,357/m² in your area × 424 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,259Median £241,500£560,000
Estimated value: £999,368Last sold (Feb 2022): £525,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near PR8 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 KEW ROAD PR8 4HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 111 | £2,162 | E | 72% |
79 SOUTHBANK ROAD PR8 6QW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £69,259 | - | - | - | 71% |
3 COMPTON ROAD PR8 4EE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 85 | £2,265 | E | 70% |
30A SHAFTESBURY ROAD PR8 4PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £241,500 | 88 | £2,744 | D | 70% |
137 SEFTON STREET PR8 5DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
23 WELBECK ROAD PR8 4AE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £560,000 | 274 | £2,044 | D | 69% |
66 GRANTHAM ROAD PR8 4LT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | D | 69% |
85 KEW ROAD PR8 4HN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | E | 69% |
37 KENT ROAD PR8 4BJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | D | 69% |