HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

20, WOODVALE ROAD, PR8 3SU

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,770

Median £2,858/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £192,000£215,000
Estimated value: £185,770Last sold (Aug 2018): £165,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR8 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 KINGS MEADOW
PR8 3QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£113,00058£1,948C88%
16 RANELAGH DRIVE
PR8 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£211,50074£2,858C87%
132 CENTRAL AVENUE
PR8 3ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00071£2,535C87%
49 FAULKNER CLOSE
PR8 3LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00056£3,214C87%
36 SEGARS LANE
PR8 3HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00066£3,258D85%
20 RANELAGH DRIVE
PR8 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00082£2,341C84%
20 RANELAGH DRIVE
PR8 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00082£2,341C84%
4 MOOR CLOSE
PR8 3PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00063£3,333C84%
99 SEGARS LANE
PR8 3JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,50059£3,059D83%
21 GANTON CLOSE
PR8 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00067£2,836C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address