HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

67, DUNBAR CRESCENT, PR8 3AA

Semi-detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£309,666

Median £2,121/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £305,000£455,000
Estimated value: £309,666Last sold (Oct 2024): £425,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR8 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 EASEDALE DRIVE
PR8 3TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000144£3,160C88%
314 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR8 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000136£2,463D87%
49 LEAMINGTON ROAD
PR8 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000130£2,731D86%
131 SEFTON STREET
PR8 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000143£1,748C85%
10 MILL ROAD
PR8 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000133£2,180E85%
22B FAIRFIELD ROAD
PR8 3LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000147£2,075C85%
44 CARR LANE
PR8 3EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,000142£1,810C84%
62 LYNTON ROAD
PR8 3AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,514137£2,121C84%
14A MOSS ROAD
PR8 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,000130£1,900C84%
4 CEDAR STREET
PR8 6NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000164£2,104C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address