Estimated value
£284,838
Median £3,274/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £284,838Last sold (Jul 2015): £185,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near PR8 2TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE PR8 3JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 96 | £3,385 | D | 82% |
20 PERSHORE GROVE PR8 2SY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | D | 81% |
5 ROTHWELL DRIVE PR8 2SB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 93 | £3,817 | C | 80% |
182B SOUTHBANK ROAD PR8 6LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 80% |
5 CHELTENHAM WAY PR8 5NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 81 | £3,025 | D | 80% |
22 SANGNESS DRIVE PR8 6US · Detached | Nov 2025 | £262,000 | 86 | £3,047 | D | 79% |
51 WINDERMERE CRESCENT PR8 3QS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 90 | £3,528 | D | 79% |
57 YORK ROAD PR8 2AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | D | 79% |
1 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE PR8 6ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | D | 78% |