Estimated value
£517,548
Median £2,924/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £570,000£685,000
Estimated value: £517,548Last sold (Nov 2024): £425,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR8 2RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 WESTMINSTER DRIVE PR8 2TH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 178 | £2,753 | C | 88% |
5 SEVEN OAKS AVENUE PR8 2PT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 184 | £2,554 | E | 86% |
13 LINAKER STREET PR8 6RP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 168 | £1,905 | D | 86% |
8 WESTBOURNE GARDENS PR8 2EZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 184 | £3,261 | D | 85% |
19 HARROD DRIVE PR8 2HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £570,000 | 198 | £2,879 | D | 85% |
1A WESTBOURNE ROAD PR8 2JU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 189 | £3,069 | D | 84% |
15 WILMCOTE GROVE PR8 2SP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 153 | £2,941 | C | 84% |
3 BREEZE ROAD PR8 2HG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 157 | £4,363 | D | 84% |
17 HILLSVIEW ROAD PR8 3PW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 171 | £2,924 | E | 83% |