HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

5A, LANCASTER ROAD, PR8 2LF

Other·210·EPC E
Estimated value
£555,450

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £587,270£760,000
Estimated value: £555,450Last sold (Jun 2022): £3,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PR8 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SEVEN OAKS AVENUE
PR8 2PT · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000184£2,554E77%
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JU · Detached
Jan 2026£587,270222£2,645D74%
41 DUNKIRK ROAD
PR8 4RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000203£3,744E73%
46 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000227£2,841D71%
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD
PR8 6NY · Detached
Mar 2026£473,000228£2,075D71%
10 UPPER AUGHTON ROAD
PR8 5NA · Other
Mar 2026£25,000 - - - 71%
18 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000207£2,947D71%
128 DUKE STREET
PR8 5BZ · Other
Sept 2025£280,000166£1,687D71%
8 WESTBOURNE GARDENS
PR8 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000184£3,261D70%
81 RYDER CRESCENT
PR8 3AF · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000241£2,407D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address