HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

32, WESTBOURNE ROAD, PR8 2JA

Detached·448·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,213,184

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 448 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £645,000£1,065,000
Estimated value: £1,213,184Last sold (Apr 2006): £565,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PR8 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,065,000425£2,506C87%
17 TUDOR ROAD
PR8 2RY · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000322£1,755C82%
81 WATERLOO ROAD
PR8 2NW · Detached
Feb 2026£915,000277£3,303C75%
46 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000227£2,841D74%
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD
PR8 6NY · Detached
Mar 2026£473,000228£2,075D74%
81 RYDER CRESCENT
PR8 3AF · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000241£2,407D73%
26B LULWORTH ROAD
PR8 2BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000307£3,257C73%
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JU · Detached
Jan 2026£587,270222£2,645D71%
19 BOSWORTH DRIVE
PR8 2SR · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000134£2,873D71%
3 SHERRINGHAM ROAD
PR8 2HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000240£2,708C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address