Estimated value
£374,940
Median £2,083/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £280,000£650,000
Estimated value: £374,940Last sold (Mar 2007): £430,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near PR8 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WESTBOURNE COURT, 3 (FLAT 1) WESTBOURNE ROAD PR8 2HZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 192 | £2,083 | B | 89% |
19 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LULWORTH ROAD PR8 2AS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 177 | £2,288 | B | 87% |
22A OXFORD ROAD PR8 2JR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 163 | £1,718 | C | 87% |
TUDOR MANSIONS (FLAT 4) BEACH ROAD PR8 2BP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £202,000 | 179 | £1,128 | C | 82% |
6 ROYAL PARK PR8 2HS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 247 | £2,632 | B | 80% |
1 (FLAT 1) ASHDOWN CLOSE PR8 6TL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 127 | £591 | B | 80% |
8 ROYAL PARK PR8 2HS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £595,000 | 236 | £2,521 | B | 79% |
2 (FLAT 6) GROSVENOR ROAD PR8 2JE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 212 | £1,321 | C | 77% |
19 NELSON COURT PR8 2SH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | C | 76% |