HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

17, ROYAL PARK, PR8 2HS

Flat·156·EPC B
Estimated value
£339,144

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £280,000£405,000
Estimated value: £339,144Last sold (Aug 2015): £350,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR8 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LULWORTH ROAD
PR8 2AS · Flat
Dec 2025£405,000177£2,288B87%
22A OXFORD ROAD
PR8 2JR · Flat
Feb 2026£280,000163£1,718C87%
WESTBOURNE COURT, 3 (FLAT 1) WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2HZ · Flat
Jan 2026£400,000192£2,083B83%
TUDOR MANSIONS (FLAT 4) BEACH ROAD
PR8 2BP · Flat
Sept 2025£202,000179£1,128C82%
43A WELD ROAD
PR8 2DS · Flat
Aug 2025£320,000147£2,177C81%
11A PRIORY MEWS
PR8 2BH · Flat
Oct 2025£300,000138£2,174D80%
1 (FLAT 1) ASHDOWN CLOSE
PR8 6TL · Flat
Mar 2026£75,000127£591B80%
1A PRIORY GARDENS
PR8 2DJ · Flat
Dec 2025£277,800116£2,395C79%
19 NELSON COURT
PR8 2SH · Flat
Mar 2026£190,000101£1,881C76%
ABBOT COURT (FLAT 3) BEACH PRIORY GARDENS
PR8 2SA · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00097£2,320C76%

Dig deeper into this address