Estimated value
£619,338
Median £2,841/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£473,000Median £610,000£950,000
Estimated value: £619,338Last sold (Sept 2018): £525,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near PR8 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD PR8 2JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £587,270 | 222 | £2,645 | D | 86% |
3 SHERRINGHAM ROAD PR8 2HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 240 | £2,708 | C | 86% |
84 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 4QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 235 | £2,426 | C | 85% |
12 LANCASTER ROAD PR8 2LE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £950,000 | 187 | £5,080 | C | 85% |
73 WESTMINSTER DRIVE PR8 2TH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 178 | £2,753 | C | 85% |
81 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 2NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 277 | £3,303 | C | 84% |
5 REGENCY GARDENS PR8 2HD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 186 | £3,226 | C | 84% |
46 GROSVENOR ROAD PR8 2ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 227 | £2,841 | D | 83% |
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD PR8 6NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £473,000 | 228 | £2,075 | D | 83% |