Estimated value
£644,907
Median £2,841/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£473,000Median £590,000£760,000
Estimated value: £644,907Last sold (Mar 2017): £457,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR8 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD PR8 2JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £587,270 | 222 | £2,645 | D | 89% |
46 GROSVENOR ROAD PR8 2ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 227 | £2,841 | D | 86% |
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD PR8 6NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £473,000 | 228 | £2,075 | D | 86% |
18 GROSVENOR ROAD PR8 2JQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 207 | £2,947 | D | 86% |
81 RYDER CRESCENT PR8 3AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 241 | £2,407 | D | 85% |
19 HARROD DRIVE PR8 2HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £570,000 | 198 | £2,879 | D | 85% |
3 SHERRINGHAM ROAD PR8 2HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 240 | £2,708 | C | 83% |
84 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 4QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 235 | £2,426 | C | 82% |
11 RUTLAND ROAD PR8 6PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 200 | £2,950 | D | 82% |