HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

22, VICTORIA COURT, PR8 2DN

Flat·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,593

Median £2,197/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£240,000
Estimated value: £151,593Last sold (Jan 2026): £167,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR8 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Jan 2026£163,00072£2,264D95%
18 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00066£2,197C94%
7 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00068£2,353C89%
ELM LODGE (3) SAXON ROAD
PR8 2AX · Flat
Mar 2026£160,00073£2,192C88%
SHERWOOD LODGE (7) LULWORTH ROAD
PR8 2AS · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D87%
77 VICTORIA COURT
PR8 2DN · Flat
Feb 2026£164,00081£2,025C87%
131 HAIG AVENUE
PR8 6JX · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00067£1,791D85%
LANCASTER LODGE (FLAT 5) LANCASTER ROAD
PR8 2LE · Flat
Dec 2025£156,50071£2,204C85%
YORK MANOR, 11 (FLAT 2) YORK ROAD
PR8 2AD · Flat
Nov 2025£240,00067£3,582C84%
WELDALE HOUSE (FLAT 9) CHASE CLOSE
PR8 2DX · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00073£1,164B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address