HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

38, WARREN COURT, PR8 2DE

Semi-detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£296,191

Median £2,227/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £323,000£385,000
Estimated value: £296,191Last sold (Oct 2020): £340,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR8 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 SEFTON STREET
PR8 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000143£1,748C82%
20 DARLTON DRIVE
PR8 5FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000119£2,227B82%
15 WINDSOR COURT
PR8 2JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000116£3,233C82%
14A MOSS ROAD
PR8 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,000130£1,900C81%
4 WINDSOR COURT
PR8 2JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,000146£2,212C81%
46 THIRLMERE DRIVE
PR8 3TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,000115£2,896C81%
6 BIRDLING DRIVE
PR8 5BW · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000132£2,879B80%
52 PRINCES STREET
PR8 1HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000117£2,222C80%
29 EVERARD ROAD
PR8 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000138£1,630D80%
24 BIRDLING DRIVE
PR8 5BW · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000132£2,917B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address