HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

37, WARREN COURT, PR8 2DE

Semi-detached·116·EPC B
Estimated value
£281,184

Median £2,424/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £281,184Last sold (Jan 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR8 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CRAVEN CLOSE
PR8 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00099£2,424B85%
12 CLARENCE ROAD
PR8 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,500110£2,750C83%
46 BERWICK AVENUE
PR8 3LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000106£2,264B83%
16 BIRKDALE COP
PR8 5DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£296,000110£2,691B82%
79 PART STREET
PR8 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,500102£2,819C82%
20 DARLTON DRIVE
PR8 5FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000119£2,227B82%
15 WINDSOR COURT
PR8 2JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000116£3,233C82%
41 MAPLEBECK DRIVE
PR8 5QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000110£2,364B82%
7 LONSDALE ROAD
PR8 6NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000106£1,887C82%
24 LARCH STREET
PR8 6DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000103£2,136C82%

Dig deeper into this address