HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

33, WESTCLIFFE ROAD, PR8 2BL

Detached·209·EPC D
Estimated value
£593,769

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £587,270£650,000
Estimated value: £593,769Last sold (Sept 2021): £545,680

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR8 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JU · Detached
Jan 2026£587,270222£2,645D89%
73 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
PR8 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000178£2,753C88%
5 SEVEN OAKS AVENUE
PR8 2PT · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000184£2,554E87%
46 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000227£2,841D86%
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD
PR8 6NY · Detached
Mar 2026£473,000228£2,075D86%
18 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000207£2,947D86%
8 WESTBOURNE GARDENS
PR8 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000184£3,261D86%
19 HARROD DRIVE
PR8 2HA · Detached
Sept 2025£570,000198£2,879D85%
1A WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JU · Detached
Aug 2025£580,000189£3,069D84%
3 SHERRINGHAM ROAD
PR8 2HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000240£2,708C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address