HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

6A, AUGHTON ROAD, PR8 2AF

Flat·188·EPC D
Estimated value
£391,604

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£490,000
Estimated value: £391,604Last sold (Oct 2011): £121,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR8 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22A OXFORD ROAD
PR8 2JR · Flat
Feb 2026£280,000163£1,718C87%
2 (FLAT 6) GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2JE · Flat
Oct 2025£280,000212£1,321C83%
WESTBOURNE COURT, 3 (FLAT 1) WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2HZ · Flat
Jan 2026£400,000192£2,083B83%
TUDOR MANSIONS (FLAT 4) BEACH ROAD
PR8 2BP · Flat
Sept 2025£202,000179£1,128C82%
19 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LULWORTH ROAD
PR8 2AS · Flat
Dec 2025£405,000177£2,288B81%
11A PRIORY MEWS
PR8 2BH · Flat
Oct 2025£300,000138£2,174D80%
19 NELSON COURT
PR8 2SH · Flat
Mar 2026£190,000101£1,881C76%
ABBOT COURT (FLAT 3) BEACH PRIORY GARDENS
PR8 2SA · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00097£2,320C76%
73 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
PR8 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000178£2,753C76%
ST. WYBURN, 26 (APARTMENT 10) WESTCLIFFE ROAD
PR8 2TG · Flat
Feb 2026£265,000 - - - 75%