HouseValuation
Home·PR8·Valuation

10, AUGHTON ROAD, PR8 2AF

Semi-detached·248·EPC D
Estimated value
£601,648

Median £2,426/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £580,000£915,000
Estimated value: £601,648Last sold (Mar 1998): £143,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR8 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A WESTBOURNE ROAD
PR8 2JU · Detached
Jan 2026£587,270222£2,645D83%
81 WATERLOO ROAD
PR8 2NW · Detached
Feb 2026£915,000277£3,303C81%
46 GROSVENOR ROAD
PR8 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000227£2,841D80%
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD
PR8 6NY · Detached
Mar 2026£473,000228£2,075D80%
81 RYDER CRESCENT
PR8 3AF · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000241£2,407D79%
23 WELBECK ROAD
PR8 4AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,000274£2,044D79%
3 SHERRINGHAM ROAD
PR8 2HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000240£2,708C77%
27 HILLSIDE ROAD
PR8 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000188£2,314D76%
84 WATERLOO ROAD
PR8 4QW · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000235£2,426C76%
136 SUSSEX ROAD
PR8 6AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000197£2,183D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address