Estimated value
£726,914
Median £2,407/m² in your area × 302 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,000Median £570,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £726,914Last sold (Nov 2017): £499,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near PR8 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TUDOR ROAD PR8 2RY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 322 | £1,755 | C | 83% |
81 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 2NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 277 | £3,303 | C | 82% |
26B LULWORTH ROAD PR8 2BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 307 | £3,257 | C | 80% |
29 LETHBRIDGE ROAD PR8 6JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 259 | £2,027 | C | 78% |
84 WATERLOO ROAD PR8 4QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 235 | £2,426 | C | 76% |
7 HARTLEY ROAD PR8 4SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | 260 | £2,769 | D | 75% |
11 CUMBERLAND ROAD PR8 6NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £473,000 | 228 | £2,075 | D | 74% |
81 RYDER CRESCENT PR8 3AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 241 | £2,407 | D | 73% |
3 LETHBRIDGE ROAD PR8 6JA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £399,000 | 311 | £1,283 | D | 73% |