HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

29, STIRLING DRIVE, PR7 7LS

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£254,127

Median £2,921/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £256,000£300,000
Estimated value: £254,127Last sold (Feb 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR7 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 INGHAM AVENUE
PR7 7DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00098£2,143C87%
33 STIRLING DRIVE
PR7 7LS · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00098£3,061B86%
11 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
PR7 7ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00082£2,500C86%
152 BROOKWOOD WAY
PR7 7JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00089£2,921B85%
30 STIRLING DRIVE
PR7 7LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,00070£3,029B85%
130 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
PR7 2QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00099£2,808B85%
1 ELAN PLACE
PR7 7JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00079£2,722C85%
3 CHAFFINCH ROAD
PR7 7NN · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00091£3,187B84%
5 BOOTH AVENUE
PR7 3SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00080£3,200B84%
22 BUCKSHAW AVENUE
PR7 7JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00077£2,273B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address