Estimated value
£359,020
Median £3,095/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £325,000£399,995
Estimated value: £359,020Last sold (Sept 2019): £249,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR7 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WHITLEY DRIVE PR7 7JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 122 | £2,623 | B | 87% |
5 HOPGOOD CLOSE PR7 7HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | C | 87% |
24 DURHAM DRIVE PR7 7AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | C | 87% |
7 PERTHSHIRE GROVE PR7 7AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,995 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 87% |
11 HUDSON DRIVE PR7 7LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 107 | £3,505 | B | 87% |
49 BROOKWOOD WAY PR7 7GW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £311,995 | 104 | £3,000 | C | 86% |
33 STIRLING DRIVE PR7 7LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | B | 86% |
20 HIGHLAND DRIVE PR7 7AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | C | 86% |
7 DORSET DRIVE PR7 7DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,750 | 111 | £3,178 | C | 86% |