Estimated value
£199,791
Median £2,529/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £211,000£220,000
Estimated value: £199,791Last sold (Jul 2025): £240,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR7 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BUCKSHAW AVENUE PR7 7JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | B | 90% |
15 FERNDOWN AVENUE PR7 7GZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | B | 89% |
32 CORSAIR DRIVE PR7 7LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | B | 89% |
50 BARNES WALLIS WAY PR7 7FU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,500 | 68 | £2,684 | C | 86% |
11 CORSAIR DRIVE PR7 7LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | B | 86% |
68 BROOKWOOD WAY PR7 7JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £211,000 | 87 | £2,425 | B | 86% |
30 STIRLING DRIVE PR7 7LS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 70 | £3,029 | B | 85% |
40 CORSAIR DRIVE PR7 7LZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 73 | £2,534 | B | 85% |
34 OLD THORNS CRESCENT PR7 7JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 84 | £2,417 | C | 85% |