Estimated value
£397,458
Median £2,799/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £399,999£525,000
Estimated value: £397,458Last sold (Dec 2015): £344,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PR7 7FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WHITLEY DRIVE PR7 7JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 122 | £2,623 | B | 87% |
24 DURHAM DRIVE PR7 7AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | C | 87% |
7 PERTHSHIRE GROVE PR7 7AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,995 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 87% |
12 AYCLIFFE DRIVE PR7 7GD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 159 | £2,799 | C | 84% |
5 HOLLAND HOUSE WAY PR7 7DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £399,999 | 124 | £3,226 | C | 84% |
20 JERSEY FOLD PR7 7AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £398,500 | 148 | £2,693 | C | 84% |
5 IRVINE PLACE PR7 7FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 144 | £3,646 | C | 84% |
23 BRYNING WAY PR7 7DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,500 | 143 | £2,521 | C | 84% |
16 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 153 | £2,712 | B | 83% |