Estimated value
£553,136
Median £3,056/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £485,000£785,000
Estimated value: £553,136Last sold (Mar 2022): £515,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR7 7FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BIRTLEY AVENUE PR7 7GE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 171 | £2,515 | A | 87% |
12 AYCLIFFE DRIVE PR7 7GD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 159 | £2,799 | C | 84% |
84 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £651,000 | 202 | £3,223 | C | 83% |
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 170 | £2,471 | C | 82% |
74 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 183 | £2,814 | B | 82% |
14 BURGHFIELD DRIVE PR7 7FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 228 | £3,443 | C | 80% |
5 JOHNS WOOD CLOSE PR7 2FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 162 | £3,056 | C | 79% |
6 KNOWLES WOOD DRIVE PR7 2FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 155 | £3,129 | C | 79% |