Estimated value
£272,360
Median £3,095/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £305,000£352,750
Estimated value: £272,360Last sold (Aug 2019): £199,950
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PR7 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DORSET DRIVE PR7 7DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,750 | 111 | £3,178 | C | 89% |
77 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE PR7 7ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | C | 89% |
3 CHAFFINCH ROAD PR7 7NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | B | 87% |
21 ARGYLL AVENUE PR7 7HB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £319,000 | 100 | £3,190 | C | 85% |
48 HIGHLAND DRIVE PR7 7AD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 93 | £3,280 | C | 85% |
4 DEAN WOOD CLOSE PR7 2FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 96 | £2,708 | C | 84% |
5 HOPGOOD CLOSE PR7 7HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | C | 84% |
20 CLYDESDALE DRIVE PR7 3DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 90 | £2,833 | C | 84% |
9 INGHAM AVENUE PR7 7DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | C | 84% |