HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

4, WORDEN BROOK CLOSE, PR7 7BU

Flat·26·EPC C
Estimated value
£62,296

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £121,000£145,000
Estimated value: £62,296Last sold (Jun 2007): £106,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PR7 7BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WORDEN BROOK CLOSE
PR7 7BU · Flat
Dec 2025£91,00032£2,844C88%
10 WORDEN BROOK CLOSE
PR7 7BU · Flat
Nov 2025£88,00035£2,514B78%
SUMNER HOUSE, 29 (FLAT 30) ST THOMAS'S ROAD
PR7 1HP · Flat
Sept 2025£57,50031£1,855C74%
5 COOPERS PLACE
PR7 7BY · Flat
Mar 2026£137,50057£2,412C73%
40 GUERNSEY AVENUE
PR7 7AH · Flat
Mar 2026£121,00065£1,862C73%
17 WEAVERS COURT
PR7 7AS · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00048£2,396C71%
5 ABBOTT COURT
PR7 7ET · Flat
Jan 2026£121,00049£2,469C71%
38 MARINE CRESCENT
PR7 7AP · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00068£1,912C71%
2 VILLAGE WAY
PR7 7GH · Flat
Jan 2026£145,00072£2,014C71%
24 WORDEN BROOK CLOSE
PR7 7BU · Flat
Sept 2025£117,00053£2,208D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address