Estimated value
£197,372
Median £2,014/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £145,000£290,000
Estimated value: £197,372Last sold (Feb 2017): £111,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near PR7 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 PERTHSHIRE GROVE PR7 7AE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £127,500 | 72 | £1,771 | D | 83% |
ST. GEORGES HOUSE (APARTMENT 3) ST GEORGES STREET PR7 2AA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 96 | £1,745 | B | 82% |
2 VILLAGE WAY PR7 7GH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | C | 80% |
4 EUXTON HALL MEWS PR7 6QE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 110 | £2,341 | C | 80% |
70 GUERNSEY AVENUE PR7 7AH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | C | 79% |
3 CHAFFINCH ROAD PR7 7NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | B | 78% |
11 ABBOTT COURT PR7 7ET · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | B | 78% |
9 ANDERTON CRESCENT PR7 7BA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 74 | £1,757 | D | 78% |
15 FERNDOWN AVENUE PR7 7GZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | B | 77% |
32 CORSAIR DRIVE PR7 7LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | B | 77% |