Estimated value
£236,799
Median £2,853/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £230,000£365,000
Estimated value: £236,799Last sold (Jul 2016): £140,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near PR7 6PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 EMPRESS WAY PR7 6QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | D | 82% |
64 CEDAR AVENUE PR7 6BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | D | 82% |
66 THE FARTHINGS PR7 1TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 90 | £4,056 | D | 81% |
8 BRIAR AVENUE PR7 6BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 81% |
12 MILE STONE MEADOW PR7 6FD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 72 | £3,194 | D | 80% |
20 KINGSWAY PR7 6PP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | E | 80% |
78 CARRINGTON ROAD PR7 2DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | D | 80% |
21 CEDAR AVENUE PR7 6BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 78 | £2,853 | D | 80% |
31 KINGSMEAD PR7 3JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 79% |