Estimated value
£304,285
Median £3,203/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £339,496£423,000
Estimated value: £304,285Last sold (Aug 2020): £214,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR7 5WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 MILL LANE PR7 5WP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 95 | £2,611 | B | 97% |
39 THE HAWTHORNS PR7 5QN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £423,000 | 106 | £3,991 | C | 87% |
3 CHAFFINCH ROAD PR7 7NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | B | 85% |
6 CHAUCER CLOSE PR7 5UJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 101 | £4,139 | D | 84% |
3 HALE GROVE PR7 3SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 90 | £3,139 | B | 82% |
5 HOPGOOD CLOSE PR7 7HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | C | 82% |
1A SPINNERS CLOSE PR7 5FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | B | 82% |
73 BILBERRY WAY PR7 6RQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £339,496 | 106 | £3,203 | B | 82% |
11 HUDSON DRIVE PR7 7LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 107 | £3,505 | B | 82% |