Estimated value
£461,835
Median £2,799/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £420,000£495,000
Estimated value: £461,835Last sold (Oct 2023): £475,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PR7 5UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 91% |
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 170 | £2,471 | C | 85% |
16 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 153 | £2,712 | B | 85% |
7 CORTLAND AVENUE PR7 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 131 | £2,901 | C | 83% |
17 ANCHOR FIELDS PR7 5UW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | C | 83% |
16 THE BOWERS PR7 3LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 141 | £2,979 | C | 83% |
12 AYCLIFFE DRIVE PR7 7GD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 159 | £2,799 | C | 82% |
5 JOHNS WOOD CLOSE PR7 2FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 162 | £3,056 | C | 82% |
37 MIDDLEWOOD CLOSE PR7 5QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 138 | £2,572 | C | 82% |