Estimated value
£318,413
Median £2,137/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £245,000£275,000
Estimated value: £318,413Last sold (Mar 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 55/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR7 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 COPPULL MOOR LANE PR7 5JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 117 | £2,137 | E | 80% |
27 BALSHAW LANE PR7 6HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | D | 77% |
34 COPPULL MOOR LANE PR7 5JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 109 | £2,431 | D | 76% |
246 THE GREEN PR7 5SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 100 | £2,450 | D | 76% |
34 HARRISON ROAD PR7 3HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 108 | £1,250 | E | 74% |
12 WHALLEY ROAD PR7 5NY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 134 | £2,052 | C | 74% |
28 BRADLEY LANE PR7 5TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 98 | £1,913 | D | 74% |
43 HAMILTON ROAD PR7 2DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 103 | £1,553 | E | 74% |
154 GREAT MEADOW PR7 1TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 105 | £1,267 | C | 73% |