Estimated value
£838,131
Median £2,611/m² in your area × 321 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £580,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £838,131Last sold (Dec 2020): £615,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Sales near PR7 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 GLEADHILL HOUSE GARDENS PR7 6NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,250,000 | 323 | £3,870 | B | 83% |
54 NEW MILL STREET PR7 5FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 263 | £2,205 | C | 79% |
27 THE COMMON PR7 4DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,500 | 268 | £2,043 | C | 76% |
14 BURGHFIELD DRIVE PR7 7FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 228 | £3,443 | C | 75% |
14 WINDSOR ROAD PR7 1LN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 304 | £1,941 | D | 74% |
21 WASHINGTON LANE PR7 6DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 236 | £2,436 | D | 73% |
111 MILL LANE PR7 5WP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 95 | £2,611 | B | 73% |
84 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £651,000 | 202 | £3,223 | C | 71% |
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY PR7 3FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 170 | £2,471 | C | 70% |