HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

71, CHARTER LANE, PR7 5LY

Detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,556

Median £2,901/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £420,000£700,000
Estimated value: £452,556Last sold (Dec 2008): £325,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR7 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000146£2,671C91%
37 MIDDLEWOOD CLOSE
PR7 5QG · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000138£2,572C88%
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000170£2,471C85%
16 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000153£2,712B85%
WRENNALLS LOWER HOUSE COOPERS LANE
PR7 5PU · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000138£5,072D83%
7 CORTLAND AVENUE
PR7 5FP · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000131£2,901C83%
17 ANCHOR FIELDS
PR7 5UW · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000123£3,659C83%
16 THE BOWERS
PR7 3LA · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000141£2,979C83%
63 ASTLEY ROAD
PR7 1RR · Detached
Dec 2025£385,500133£2,898C83%
11 CHERRYFIELDS
PR7 6JS · Detached
Dec 2025£429,995133£3,233C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address