HouseValuation
Home·PR7·Valuation

7, GRANGE DRIVE, PR7 5FG

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£445,350

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £420,000£700,000
Estimated value: £445,350Last sold (Sept 2016): £225,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR7 5FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000146£2,671C91%
7 CORTLAND AVENUE
PR7 5FP · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000131£2,901C89%
37 MIDDLEWOOD CLOSE
PR7 5QG · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000138£2,572C88%
PATTERDALE TOWNGATE
PR7 5QS · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000128£2,969C85%
35 DUXBURY MANOR WAY
PR7 3FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000170£2,471C85%
16 NEW MILL STREET
PR7 5FT · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000153£2,712B85%
39 THE HAWTHORNS
PR7 5QN · Detached
Feb 2026£423,000106£3,991C84%
WRENNALLS LOWER HOUSE COOPERS LANE
PR7 5PU · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000138£5,072D83%
17 ANCHOR FIELDS
PR7 5UW · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000123£3,659C83%
16 THE BOWERS
PR7 3LA · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000141£2,979C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address