Estimated value
£286,812
Median £2,313/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £227,500£265,000
Estimated value: £286,812Last sold (Dec 2021): £190,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR7 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 PRESTON ROAD PR7 5DN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £155,000 | 114 | £1,360 | D | 87% |
27 BALSHAW LANE PR7 6HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | D | 86% |
34 COPPULL MOOR LANE PR7 5JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 109 | £2,431 | D | 85% |
32 COPPULL MOOR LANE PR7 5JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 117 | £2,137 | E | 83% |
28 BRADLEY LANE PR7 5TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 98 | £1,913 | D | 83% |
38 WOOD LANE PR7 5NU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £222,500 | 107 | £2,079 | D | 83% |
83 CHURCH LANE PR7 5NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,100 | 93 | £2,313 | D | 82% |
57 CHARTER LANE PR7 5LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,500 | 94 | £2,399 | D | 82% |
112 MAIN STREET PR7 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 113 | £2,013 | C | 82% |